-
Advertorial
-
FOCUS
-
Guide
-
Lifestyle
-
Tech and Vogue
-
TechandScience
-
CHTF Special
-
Nanhan
-
Futian Today
-
Hit Bravo
-
Special Report
-
Junior Journalist Program
-
World Economy
-
Opinion
-
Diversions
-
Hotels
-
Movies
-
People
-
Person of the week
-
Weekend
-
Photo Highlights
-
Currency Focus
-
Kaleidoscope
-
Tech and Science
-
News Picks
-
Yes Teens
-
Fun
-
Budding Writers
-
Campus
-
Glamour
-
News
-
Digital Paper
-
Food drink
-
Majors_Forum
-
Speak Shenzhen
-
Business_Markets
-
Shopping
-
Travel
-
Restaurants
-
Hotels
-
Investment
-
Yearend Review
-
In depth
-
Leisure Highlights
-
Sports
-
World
-
QINGDAO TODAY
-
Entertainment
-
Business
-
Markets
-
Culture
-
China
-
Shenzhen
-
Important news
在线翻译:
szdaily -> Leisure Highlights
TV Guide for Sept. 8~10
    2017-September-8  08:53    Shenzhen Daily

Inferno (2016)

9 p.m. Sat. on HBO

Academy Award winner Ron Howard returns to direct the latest bestseller in Dan Brown’s billion-dollar Robert Langdon series, Inferno, which finds the famous symbologist on a trail of clues tied to the great Dante himself.

When Langdon wakes up in an Italian hospital with amnesia, he teams up with Sienna Brooks, a doctor he hopes will help him recover his memories.

Together, they race across Europe and against the clock to stop a madman from unleashing a global virus that would wipe out half of the world’s population.

(SD-Agencies)

TVB Pearl

Fri., Sept. 8

7 a.m. Joseph Prince

7:30 NBC Nightly News

6:05 p.m. Green Challenge: Golfing World

6:35 Great Continental Railway Journeys

7:25 Today in History

8:00 Money Magazine

8:30 Pacific

9:30 Today in History

9:35 Weird Wonders of the World

10:35 Marketplace

10:40 Castle #5

Sat., Sept. 9

8:30 a.m. Hall of Wisdom

9:30 Marvel's Avengers Ultron Revolution

10:00 Hour of Power

11:00 Dolce Vita

12:15 p.m. Supergirl #6

1:05 Adventures to the Edge

1:35 Project Runway

2:25 Dream the Future

6:00 Star Wars Rebels

7:20 Police Report

7:25 Today in History

8:00 America's Funniest Home Videos

8:30 America's Got Talent

9:25 Video Cookbook and Today in History

9:30 Movie of the Month:Ant-Man

12:20 a.m. Racing to Win

1:50 Late Late Show: The Tree of Life

Sun., Sept. 10

1 p.m. Pets Wild at Heart

2:00 Wildest Middle East

6:55 The Food Files

8:30 America's Got Talent and Today in History

9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: Mission: Impossible Ghost Prot

12:40 a.m. Dolce Vita

1:10 Bear Grylls Mission Survive

2:05 Monty Don's French Gardens

4:10 The Food Files

HBO

Fri., Sept. 8

9:25 a.m. About A Boy

11:05 The Bourne Identity

1 p.m. Daughter of God

5:45 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

7:30 Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)

9:00 The Man From U.N.C.L.E.

10:55 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back

Sat., Sept. 9

7:50 a.m. An American Girl: Grace Stirs Up Success

9:55 The Man From U.N.C.L.E.

11:50 Maximum Ride

1:20 p.m. Jack Reacher: Never Go Back

4:50 Pocahontas

7:30 Hancock

9:00 Inferno (2016)

11:00 The Boy (2016)

Sun., Sept. 10

9:20 a.m. Steve Jobs

11:20 Annapolis

1 p.m. Inferno (2016)

3:00 Hancock

4:30 The Tale of Despereaux

6:05 Shark Tale

7:35 The Shallows

9:00 Ouija: Origin of Evil

10:35 Hail, Caesar!

12:20 a.m. Sisters

2:35 Highlander

National Geographic

Fri., Sept. 8

12 p.m. Airport Security: Colombia: Ep 4

1:00 Seconds From Disaster: Aircraft Carrier Explosion

1:30 Seconds From Disaster: Asian Tsunami

2:00 Ultimate Airport Dubai: Ep 1

3:00 Locked Up Abroad: Not Without My Baby

4:00 Counterterror NYC: Special Forces

5:00 Trekking the Great Wall

6:00 No Man Left Behind: Stealth Fighter Down

7:00 Seconds From Disaster: Chicago Air Crash

7:30 Seconds From Disaster: Eruption on Montserrat

8:00 Airport Security: Colombia: Ep 5

9:00 Best of Hard Time: Predator and Prey

10:00 Underworld, Inc.: Kings and Queens

Sat., Sept. 9

12 p.m. 9/11 Firehouse

1:00 Dog Whisperer: Bella, Rocky, Madison & Catalina

2:00 Dog Whisperer: Run Home Roscoe

3:00 Highway Thru Hell: Wreck Recover Repeat

4:00 King Fishers: Ep 10

5:00 Wicked Tuna: Doldrums and Dog Days

6:00 Year Million: Never Say Die

7:00 Mega Bridges: China

8:00 Megastructures: SMART Tunnel

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Deadly Test

10:00 Supercar Megabuild: Lamborghini Transporter

Sun., Sept. 10

12 p.m. WWII's Greatest Raids: Strike From the Sky

2:00 Locked Up Abroad: Not Without My Baby

4:00 Supercar Megabuild: Lamborghini Transporter

6:00 Dog Whisperer: Bella, Rocky, Madison & Catalina

7:00 Dog Whisperer: Run Home Roscoe

8:00 Big Fish, Texas: King of the Gulf

9:00 Wicked Tuna: Captain Money Bags

10:00 Year Million: Dude, Where's My Body?

Cinemax

Fri., Sept. 8

1:30 p.m. Guardians of the Galaxy

3:30 Angel Eyes

5:15 The Secret of My Success

7:00 Pearl Harbor

10:00 The Driftless Area

11:35 Sniper: Ghost Shooter

1:15 a.m. The Ring

Sat., Sept. 9

7 a.m. Against the Ropes

8:50 The Secret of My Success

11:00 Entourage S6 06: Murphy's Lie

11:33 Entourage S6 07: No More Drama

12 p.m. Angel Eyes

1:45 The Last Witch Hunter

5:35 Grilled

7:00 Wrong Turn at Tahoe

8:25 The Driftless Area

10:30 Strike Back S4 06: Episode 36

11:20 Pixels

Sun., Sept. 10

8:15 a.m. American Ninja 2: The Confrontation

10:05 Wrong Turn at Tahoe

11:30 Grilled

1 p.m. Pixels

2:50 Dante's Peak

4:40 Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment

6:30 Snake Eyes

8:10 Casanova

10:00 Point Break

11:55 Dark Water

1:40 a.m. Cinderella Man

CCTV News

Fri., Sept. 8

7 a.m. The Heat

7:30 News Desk

10:00 News Desk

11:30 Dialogue

3:30 p.m. Sports Scene

4:00 Global Business

5:30 Culture Express

8:00 News Desk

8:15 China 24

10:15 World Insight

Sat., Sept. 9

7 a.m. The Heat

7:30 News Desk

10:30 Travelogue

12 p.m. News Hour

4:30 New Money

5:30 Icon

9:30 Assignment Asia

10:15 Crossover

Sun., Sept. 10

7 a.m. Full Frame

10:30 My China

2:30 p.m. Talk Africa

4:30 Travelogue

5:30 Faces of Africa

11:30 Spectrum Asia

Star Sports

Fri., Sept. 8

7 a.m. U.S. Open Tennis 2017 Day 11

12 p.m. Atacama Rally 2017 — Highlights

2:00 Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 — Highlights Telugu Titans vs. Puneri Paltan

2:30 Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 — Highlights Bengal Warriors vs. Dabang Delhi K.C.

10:00 Atacama Rally 2017 - Highlights

Sat., Sept. 9

12 p.m. Bundesliga 2017/18 Hamburg vs. Leipzig

2:00 Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 - Highlights Haryana Steelers vs. Patna Pirates

2:30 Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 - Highlights Gujarat Fortunegiants vs. U.P. Yoddha

11:30 U.S. Open Tennis 2017 Day 12 Highlights

Sun., Sept. 10

2 p.m. Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 — Highlights Patna Pirates vs. U Mumba

2:30 Vivo Pro Kabaddi 2017 — Highlights Haryana Steelers vs. Bengaluru Bulls

9:30 U.S. Open Tennis 2017 Day 13 Highlights

10:00 FIM Motocross World Championship 2017 — Race 2

 

深圳报业集团版权所有, 未经授权禁止复制; Copyright 2010, All Rights Reserved.
Shenzhen Daily E-mail:szdaily@szszd.com.cn