-
Advertorial
-
FOCUS
-
Guide
-
Lifestyle
-
Tech and Vogue
-
TechandScience
-
CHTF Special
-
Nanhan
-
Futian Today
-
Hit Bravo
-
Special Report
-
Junior Journalist Program
-
World Economy
-
Opinion
-
Diversions
-
Hotels
-
Movies
-
People
-
Person of the week
-
Weekend
-
Photo Highlights
-
Currency Focus
-
Kaleidoscope
-
Tech and Science
-
News Picks
-
Yes Teens
-
Fun
-
Budding Writers
-
Campus
-
Glamour
-
News
-
Digital Paper
-
Food drink
-
Majors_Forum
-
Speak Shenzhen
-
Business_Markets
-
Shopping
-
Travel
-
Restaurants
-
Hotels
-
Investment
-
Yearend Review
-
In depth
-
Leisure Highlights
-
Sports
-
World
-
QINGDAO TODAY
-
Entertainment
-
Business
-
Markets
-
Culture
-
China
-
Shenzhen
-
Important news
在线翻译:
szdaily -> Leisure Highlights
TV Guide for Dec. 29~31
    2017-December-29  08:53    Shenzhen Daily

Misconduct

12:15 a.m. Fri. on HBO

Ben Cahill is an ambitious and confident young lawyer in New Orleans who is eager to take the next step in his career.

Determined to make partner at his law firm to help support his wife, Charlotte, Ben will do the wrong things for the right reasons in order to win cases. Ben obtains evidence against Arthur Denning, a powerful pharmaceutical executive, and is awarded the case by the firm’s senior partner, David Abrams.

(SD-Agencies)

TVB Pearl

Fri., Dec. 29

7 a.m. Pastor Joseph Prince

7:30 NBC Nightly News

6:05 p.m. Green Challenge: Golfing World

6:35 Extreme House Boats

7:25 Today in History

8:00 Financial Review 2017

8:30 Alex Polizzi's Secret Spain

9:35 Strangest Weather on Earth

10:30 Video Cookbook

10:40 Castle #21

12:05 a.m. The X-Files #15

1:00 The Traffickers

1:50 Video Cookbook

Sat., Dec. 30

8:30 a.m. Food CIA

9:00 Bananas in Pyjamas

9:30 Marvel's Avengers Ultron Revolution

10:00 Hour of Power

11:00 Dolce Vita

11:50 Financial Review 2017

1:10 p.m. In Vino Veritas

1:35 MasterChef Junior

6:05 Food CIA

6:35 60 Minutes

8:30 America's Got Talent

9:25 Video Cookbook and Today in History

9:30 Weekend Blockbuster:Up

2:35 Late Late Show:Parental Guidance

Sun., Dec. 31

6:10 p.m. MasterChef

6:55 Brain Games

8:00 72 Cutest Animals

8:30 America's Got Talent

9:25 Video Cookbook and Today in History

9:30 Weekend Blockbuster: Jumanji

12:10 a.m. Earth Live

12:15 Dolce Vita

12:45 Racing to Win

HBO

Fri., Dec. 29

7:25 a.m. The New World

10:10 Eye in the Sky

11:55 XXX: Return of Xander Cage

1:40 p.m. Maximum Ride

3:05 The Cat in Tthe Hat

4:30 Superman Returns

7:00 The Intern

11:10 Tron: Legacy

12:15 a.m. Misconduct

1:15 Face/Off

3:30 Black Mass

Sat., Dec. 30

7:35 a.m. Nowhere Boys — The Book of Shadows

9:00 Capture the Flag

10:35 Step Brothers

4 p.m. Kubo and the Two Strings

5:40 The Golden Compass

7:35 The Shallows

9:00 The Great Wall

10:45 Iron Man 2

Sun., Dec. 31

7:35 a.m. Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs

9:05 Kubo and the Two Strings

10:50 Sully

12:25 p.m. The Shallows

1:50 The Great Wall

3:35 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

5:05 Iron Man 2

7:05 Passengers (2016)

9:00 Ant-Man

11:00 Suicide Squad

CCTV News

Fri., Dec. 29

7 a.m. The Heat

7:30 News Desk

11:30 Dialogue

3:30 p.m. Sports Scene

8:00 News Desk

10:15 World Insight

11:30 Culture Express

Sat., Dec. 30

7 a.m. The Heat

7:30 News Desk

10:30 Travelogue

5:30 p.m. Icon

9:30 Assignment Asia

10:15 Crossover

11:30 Icon

Sun., Dec. 31

7 a.m. Full Frame

10:30 My China

12 p.m. News Hour

2:30 Talk Africa

4:30 Travelogue

10:30 Travelogue

11:30 Spectrum Asia

National Geographic

Fri., Dec. 29

12 p.m. X: The Generation That Changed the World: Truth Be Told

1:00 Seconds From Disaster: Black Hawk Down

2:00 Crash Science: Airplanes

3:00 To Catch A Smuggler

6:00 Supercar Megabuild: Porsche Panamera

7:00 Seconds From Disaster: Into the Death Zone

8:00 X: The Generation That Changed the World: The Geek Shall Inherit The Earth

9:00 To Catch A Smuggler: Search & Seize

10:00 Taboo: Prison Love

Sat., Dec. 30

1 p.m. Dog Whisperer: Oscar, Luna, and Ginger

2:00 Dog Whisperer: Mufasa and Tucker

5:00 Strait Dreams

6:00 Science of Stupid Engineering: Ep 1

6:30 Science of Stupid Engineering: Ep 2

7:00 Kung Fu Motion: Lion Dance

8:00 Air Crash Investigation: Death at Narita

9:00 Titanic: The Final Word with James Cameron

11:00 Mission Saturn

Sun., Dec. 31

12 p.m. Locked Up Abroad: Thai Prison Hell

1:00 Dian Fossey: Secrets in the Mist: Murder on the Mountain

2:00 To Catch A Smuggler: Search & Seize

3:00 Titanic: The Final Word with James Cameron

5:00 Mission Saturn

6:00 Dog Whisperer: Oscar, Luna, and Ginger

7:00 Dog Whisperer: Mufasa and Tucker

8:00 Cold Water Gold: What Goes Around Comes Around

4:00 Wicked Tuna: North vs South: Fighting Frenzy

10:00 China's Megatomb Revealed

12 a.m. Dian Fossey: Secrets in the Mist: Murder on the Mountain

1:00 Wicked Tuna: North vs South: Fighting Frenzy

Star Sports

Fri., Dec. 29

8 a.m. FOX College Basketball 2017/18 Providence vs. St John's

10:00 FOX College Football 2017/18 Washington State vs. Michigan State

1:30 p.m. Watersports World

4:20 NASCAR Cup Series: Ford Ecoboost 400 — Highlights

5:20 MotoGP Races: Shell Malaysia Motorcycle Grand Prix

7:20 2017 Formula 1 Petronas Malaysia Grand Prix : Main Race

9:20 Premier Badminton League Ahmedabad Smash Masters vs. Hyderabad Hunters

1 a.m. Motul FIM Superbike World Championship 2017 — Highlights

Sat., Dec. 30

7 a.m. IWF World Championships 2017

9:00 P1 Europe: Jetcross 2017 — Season Review

5:15 p.m. Hopman Cup 2018

11:30 Bundesliga 2017/18 Weekly

3 a.m. P1 USA : Aquax World Finals 2017

Sun., Dec. 31

4 p.m. Freestyle Mx World Championships 2017 — World Team Championship

5:00 Premier Badminton League North Eastern Warriors vs. Awadhe Warriors

7:00 MotoGP Races : Motul Grand Prix of Valencia

9:00 2017 Formula 1 Mexican Grand Prix: Main Race

11:00 Brisbane International 2018 Day 1

1 a.m. MotoGP Races: Shell Malaysia Motorcycle Grand Prix

2:00 FOX College Basketball 2017/18 Providence vs. St John’s

3:30 China High Altitude Ultra Marathon

Cinemax

Fri., Dec. 29

6:25 a.m. Marathon Man

8:30 Crazy in Alabama

10:25 Basic Instinct

12:40 p.m. Hardwired

2:15 The Corruptor

4:00 The Perfect Weapon

5:20 Babylon 5: The Lost Tales

6:30 Terminal Velocity

8:10 The Boxer

10:00 Bleed for This

11:55 Sniper 2

1:25 a.m. Sniper 3

2:55 The Bannen Way

Sat., Dec. 30

8 a.m. Babylon 5: The Lost Tales

9:15 Analyze That

10:50 Air

12:25 p.m. Bleed for This

2:20 Never Back Down: No Surrender

4:00 The Marc Pease Experience

5:20 Robin Hood: Men in Tights

7:05 Quarantine

8:30 Sniper 2

10:00 Sniper 3

11:30 National Security

Sun., Dec. 31

7:45 a.m. The Marc Pease Experience

9:10 Never Back Down: No Surrender

10:50 Precious Cargo

12:45 p.m. The Last Witch Hunter

2:35 The Brave S1 08: Stealth

3:15 The Brave S1 09: Desperate Times

4:25 Pixels

6:10 National Security

8:00 Cliffhanger

10:00 Sniper: Ghost Shooter

11:35 Ninja Assassin

 

深圳报业集团版权所有, 未经授权禁止复制; Copyright 2010, All Rights Reserved.
Shenzhen Daily E-mail:szdaily@szszd.com.cn